KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Summary Sheet for Bid Opening

Polish translation: Arkusz (Wzór) Streszczenia oferty na otwarcie przetargu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary Sheet for Bid Opening
Polish translation:Arkusz (Wzór) Streszczenia oferty na otwarcie przetargu
Entered by: Magda1

21:52 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Summary Sheet for Bid Opening
B. The Bidding Documents

5. Content of Bidding Documents:

The Goods required, which are described in the ITB Data Sheet and the Technical Specifications, as well as the bidding procedures and Contract terms are prescribed in the Bidding Documents. In addition to the Invitation for Bids (IFB), the Bidding Documents include:

(a) Instructions to Bidders (ITB);
(b) Technical Specifications;
(c) Bid Form & Summary Sheet for Bid Opening;
(d) Bid Schedule of Prices for Imported goods;
(e) Terms and Conditions of Contract;
(f) Bid Security Form;
(g) Performance Security Form;
Magda1
Arkusz (Wzór) Streszczenia oferty na otwarcie przetargu
Explanation:

Często się spotykam w praktyce koniecznością sporządzania takiego skrótu oferty; chodzi o to, żeby ułatwić zamawiającemu wstępną ocenę i porównianie ofert, bz konieczności czytania całej masy dokumentów
Selected response from:

bej
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Arkusz (Wzór) Streszczenia oferty na otwarcie przetargubej
3dodatkowe informacje o ogłoszonym przetargu
Andrzej Lejman
2lista zbiorcza (czynnosci) przed przyst±pieniem do otwarcia ofert przetargowych
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lista zbiorcza (czynnosci) przed przyst±pieniem do otwarcia ofert przetargowych


Explanation:
co¶ w tym stylu :)

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodatkowe informacje o ogłoszonym przetargu


Explanation:
chyba i to jest prawdopodobne

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arkusz (Wzór) Streszczenia oferty na otwarcie przetargu


Explanation:

Często się spotykam w praktyce koniecznością sporządzania takiego skrótu oferty; chodzi o to, żeby ułatwić zamawiającemu wstępną ocenę i porównianie ofert, bz konieczności czytania całej masy dokumentów

bej
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
15 days