KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

sodium cumenesulfonate

Polish translation: izopropylobenzenosulfonian sodu


19:41 May 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sodium cumenesulfonate
brak kontekstu
eMTe
Poland
Polish translation:izopropylobenzenosulfonian sodu
Explanation:
bo nazwa 'kumenosulfonian' chyba nie egzystuje w języku polskim, a kumen to właśnie izopropylobenzen
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kumenosulfonian sodu
Teresa Goscinska
4izopropylobenzenosulfonian sodu
leff


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izopropylobenzenosulfonian sodu


Explanation:
bo nazwa 'kumenosulfonian' chyba nie egzystuje w języku polskim, a kumen to właśnie izopropylobenzen

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kumenosulfonian sodu


Explanation:
kumen - jest uzywany w j. polskim
Slownik chemiczny

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723