KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

tv production company

Polish translation: producent telewizyjny / przedsiębiorstwo produkcji telewizyjnej (nych)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tv production company
Polish translation:producent telewizyjny / przedsiębiorstwo produkcji telewizyjnej (nych)
Entered by: bartek

15:42 May 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tv production company
tv cartoons is an example of an eminent tv production company
Lacrimosa
producent telewizyjny / przedsiębiorstwo produkcji telewizyjnej (nych)
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3producent telewizyjny / przedsiębiorstwo produkcji telewizyjnej (nych)
bartek
5telewizyjna spółka producencka
Lucyna Długołęcka
4firma zajmująca się produkcją telewizyjną
Adam Zakrzewski
3telewizyjne studio filmowe
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
telewizyjne studio filmowe


Explanation:
jak w linku ponizej


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:BNCaBKugQcoJ:www.fmk.ar...
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
telewizyjna spółka producencka


Explanation:
/


    Reference: http://sat-digital-tv.provider.com.pl/ONews/arc3-2000.html
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 193

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
producent telewizyjny / przedsiębiorstwo produkcji telewizyjnej (nych)


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  leff
1 day3 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
9 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firma zajmująca się produkcją telewizyjną


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 912