KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

brand activator

Polish translation: promotor marki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand activator
Polish translation:promotor marki
Entered by: kterelak

06:19 Jul 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: brand activator
zawód w marketingu
kterelak
Poland
promotor marki
Explanation:
krócej
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3promotor marki
Andrzej Lejman
4osoba rozwijająca potencjał marki
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osoba rozwijająca potencjał marki


Explanation:
mocno opisowe - ale chyba niezbędne

brand manager - manager zarządzający marką,

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
promotor marki


Explanation:
krócej

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
33 mins

agree  hadraadae
1 hr

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: zgrabie
2 hrs