KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

care instructions

Polish translation: sposob/instrukcja obchodzenia sie


15:24 Jul 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: care instructions
This company has never manufactured any products with care instructions in POland.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:sposob/instrukcja obchodzenia sie
Explanation:
np z substancjami trujacymi...

a moze... przepis prania - jesli dotyczy produktow odziezowych...

kolejne propozycje :-)
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sposob/instrukcja obchodzenia sie
GingerR
4sposób pielęgnacji
Michał Szewczyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sposób pielęgnacji


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 15:52:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie \"sposób konserwacji\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 16:46:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ta firma nigdy w Polsce nie produkowała żadnych wyrobów z dołączoną instrukcją dotyczącą sposobów pielęgnacji/konserwacji.

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 90

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sposob/instrukcja obchodzenia sie


Explanation:
np z substancjami trujacymi...

a moze... przepis prania - jesli dotyczy produktow odziezowych...

kolejne propozycje :-)

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje :-)