KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

To be consumed frozen!

Polish translation: spozywac w stanie zamrozonym


10:45 Jul 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: To be consumed frozen!
This is recommendation on ice-cream box.
Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Polish translation:spozywac w stanie zamrozonym
Explanation:
spożywać w stanie zamrożonym - if you have Polish fonts :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you very much for help. Have a nice day!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2spozywac w stanie zamrozonym
bartek
5spożywać przed rozmrożeniem
Maciej Andrzejczak
5nalezy zjesc zmrozone / zamrozoneEnsor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nalezy zjesc zmrozone / zamrozone


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 10:48:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: nalezy spozyc zmrozone

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spozywac w stanie zamrozonym


Explanation:
spożywać w stanie zamrożonym - if you have Polish fonts :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thank you very much for help. Have a nice day!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
2 mins

agree  hadraadae
3 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spożywać przed rozmrożeniem


Explanation:
consume rather before (przed) it is defrosted than in state of being frozen

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026