KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Toner Panel

Polish translation: panel tonera


15:19 Nov 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Toner Panel
jak nazwać zgrabnie taki zespoł toner - taki jak do drukarki
dosłowne tlumaczenie po polsku wyglada niezbyt dobrze
magdat
Polish translation:panel tonera
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
ale tu jest adresowana grupa osób stad ten panel, dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5moduł toneraLuke2010
4 +1panel tonera
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panel tonera


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
ale tu jest adresowana grupa osób stad ten panel, dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
15 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moduł tonera


Explanation:
Może też być kaseta z tonerem, jesli chodzi tylko o ten element, który zawiera toner a nie o całość np. z bębnem.

Luke2010
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish