KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Diriector of Operations for the ... Division

Polish translation: zastępca d-cy dywizji ds. operacyjnych


14:23 Nov 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Diriector of Operations for the ... Division
IMPERIUM BRYTYJSKIE, PODBOJE KOLONIALNE, XIX WIEK
asza
Poland
Polish translation:zastępca d-cy dywizji ds. operacyjnych
Explanation:
Benjamin R. Mixon
Brigadier General, United States Army
Director of Operations (J-3)
United States Southern Command


Brigadier General Benjamin R. Mixon was assigned as Director of Operations, United States Southern Command on July 8, 2003. He is responsible for oversight of U.S. military operations conducted throughout the U.S. Southern Command area of responsibility. The U.S. Southern Command is responsible for all U.S. military activities on the land mass of Latin America south of Mexico; the waters adjacent to Central and South America; the Caribbean Sea, with its 13 island nations, and European and U.S. territories; the Gulf of Mexico; and a portion of the Atlantic Ocean.

Generalny Zarząd Operacyjny (P-3) - planuje mobilizacyjne rozwinięcie i operacyjne użycie Sił Zbrojnych RP. Koordynuje działalność bieżącą, kontrolno-rozliczeniową oraz studyjną w Siłach Zbrojnych RP.



... gdzieś tam w ostatnich trzech latach, przed pójściem na dowódcę Pomorskiego
Okręgu Wojskowego – zastępca Szefa Sztabu Generalnego do spraw Operacyjnych ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:36:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/405810
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zastępca d-cy dywizji ds. operacyjnych
maciejm
3dyrektor ds. operacyjnych filii XXX
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dyrektor ds. operacyjnych filii XXX


Explanation:
Bardzo ogólnie podajesz kontekst, więc i dopowiedź to tylko przypuszczenie / jedna z możliwości

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zastępca d-cy dywizji ds. operacyjnych


Explanation:
Benjamin R. Mixon
Brigadier General, United States Army
Director of Operations (J-3)
United States Southern Command


Brigadier General Benjamin R. Mixon was assigned as Director of Operations, United States Southern Command on July 8, 2003. He is responsible for oversight of U.S. military operations conducted throughout the U.S. Southern Command area of responsibility. The U.S. Southern Command is responsible for all U.S. military activities on the land mass of Latin America south of Mexico; the waters adjacent to Central and South America; the Caribbean Sea, with its 13 island nations, and European and U.S. territories; the Gulf of Mexico; and a portion of the Atlantic Ocean.

Generalny Zarząd Operacyjny (P-3) - planuje mobilizacyjne rozwinięcie i operacyjne użycie Sił Zbrojnych RP. Koordynuje działalność bieżącą, kontrolno-rozliczeniową oraz studyjną w Siłach Zbrojnych RP.



... gdzieś tam w ostatnich trzech latach, przed pójściem na dowódcę Pomorskiego
Okręgu Wojskowego – zastępca Szefa Sztabu Generalnego do spraw Operacyjnych ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:36:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/405810


    Reference: http://www.southcom.mil/pa/Bios/bioJ3.htm
    www.isn.ethz.ch/php/documents/collection_9/ docs/4%20%20Baranski%20web.pdf
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: jak najbardziej...!
17 mins
  -> Dzięki