KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

i want to see the lion

Polish translation: chcę zobaczyć lwa


15:59 Nov 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i want to see the lion
w
M.A. Ehmen
Polish translation:chcę zobaczyć lwa
Explanation:
chce zobaczyc lwa
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7chcę zobaczyć lwa
lim0nka
5Pragne zobaczyc lwa!
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
chcę zobaczyć lwa


Explanation:
chce zobaczyc lwa

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 mins

agree  Dorota Cooper
10 mins

agree  joannap
21 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
1 hr

agree  Aye
1 hr
  -> dziękuję wszystkim

agree  JamesBarto: if we all stop helping this person, he might hire one of us
2 hrs
  -> he didn't as that many questions, at least not yet...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pragne zobaczyc lwa!


Explanation:
alternative

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234