KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

i feel you will not let me talk too much anymore

Polish translation: Sadze, ze nie pozwolisz mi już więcej zbyt wiele mowic


16:04 Nov 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i feel you will not let me talk too much anymore
w
M.A. Ehmen
Polish translation:Sadze, ze nie pozwolisz mi już więcej zbyt wiele mowic
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Sadze, ze nie pozwolisz mi już więcej zbyt wiele mowic
bartek
5Czuje, ze juz wiecej mi sie nie pozwalasz wyrazic/wyslowic/porozmawiac/nagadac
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4as below
Aye


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sadze, ze nie pozwolisz mi już więcej zbyt wiele mowic


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
9 mins

agree  Dorota Cooper
9 mins

agree  barwin
28 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
52 mins

agree  JamesBarto
1 hr

agree  Witold Raczynski
5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Czuje, ze juz wiecej mi sie nie pozwalasz wyrazic/wyslowic/porozmawiac/nagadac


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as below


Explanation:
"Cos mi sie wydaje, ze juz nie pozwolisz mi tak duzo mowic".

Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196