KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Caseworker

Polish translation: opiekun społeczny / opiekunka społeczna


01:11 Nov 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Caseworker
w znaczeniu social services
magdat
Polish translation:opiekun społeczny / opiekunka społeczna
Explanation:
tak przynajmniej twierdzi PWN/Oxford
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5opiekun społeczny / opiekunka społeczna
lim0nka
3 +1pracownik socjalnypidzej


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
caseworker
opiekun społeczny / opiekunka społeczna


Explanation:
tak przynajmniej twierdzi PWN/Oxford

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  MonikaSojka
7 hrs

agree  krzyna
7 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  joannap
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję wszystkim :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caseworker
pracownik socjalny


Explanation:
tyż

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
6 hrs