KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

job status

Polish translation: status zatrudnienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job status
Polish translation:status zatrudnienia
Entered by: MonikaSojka

10:42 Nov 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: job status
'what was the patient's job status prior to this interview?'
czy 'job status' to tylko rozgraniczenie- pracujacy lub bezrobotny czy cos wiecej?
No i jak to nazwac?
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
różnie w różnych firmach
Explanation:
WYMIAR ZATRUDNIENIA

Job Status: Job Status tells an employer whether you`re interested in full-time or part-time work.

http://jobs.blackplanet.com/Help/jobsGlossaryPop.html?help_s...

==========

STATUS ZATRUDNIENIA

Qualified rehabilitation consultants (QRCs) report the cost, duration and outcome of vocational rehabilitation plans using the Notice of Rehabilitation Plan Closure form. QRCs indicate employee job-status at the time of plan closure by checking a box indicating whether the injured worker has returned to a job with the date-of-injury employer, has returned to a job with a different employer or is not currently employed. The data is displayed by the year of the plan closure.

http://www.doli.state.mn.us/dlisdes.htm

==========

a tu jeszcze strona Multibanku, gdzie w punkcie Status zatrudnienia masz do wyboru różne opcje: renta, emerytura, wolny zawód, działalność gospodarcza, umowa o pracę, student, prowadzenie domu, bezrobotny, inne

https://form.multibank.pl/cgi-bin/planyfinansowe/index.pl
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
no to bedzie status zatrudnienia; dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pozycja zawodowa
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1różnie w różnych firmach
lim0nka
3status zawodowykrzyna


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pozycja zawodowa


Explanation:
może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 10:50:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chyba na tyle pojemne, że zmieści sie i dyrektor, i bezrobotny.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 10:50:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo:
status zawodowy

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min

agree  Anna Bittner
14 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
status zawodowy


Explanation:
czyli w tym wypadku, tak jak przypuszczasz, bezrobotny lub nie - tak sądze.

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
różnie w różnych firmach


Explanation:
WYMIAR ZATRUDNIENIA

Job Status: Job Status tells an employer whether you`re interested in full-time or part-time work.

http://jobs.blackplanet.com/Help/jobsGlossaryPop.html?help_s...

==========

STATUS ZATRUDNIENIA

Qualified rehabilitation consultants (QRCs) report the cost, duration and outcome of vocational rehabilitation plans using the Notice of Rehabilitation Plan Closure form. QRCs indicate employee job-status at the time of plan closure by checking a box indicating whether the injured worker has returned to a job with the date-of-injury employer, has returned to a job with a different employer or is not currently employed. The data is displayed by the year of the plan closure.

http://www.doli.state.mn.us/dlisdes.htm

==========

a tu jeszcze strona Multibanku, gdzie w punkcie Status zatrudnienia masz do wyboru różne opcje: renta, emerytura, wolny zawód, działalność gospodarcza, umowa o pracę, student, prowadzenie domu, bezrobotny, inne

https://form.multibank.pl/cgi-bin/planyfinansowe/index.pl



    Reference: http://jobs.blackplanet.com/Help/jobsGlossaryPop.html?help_s...
    Reference: http://www.doli.state.mn.us/dlisdes.htm
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
no to bedzie status zatrudnienia; dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
7 hrs