KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Company’s Information Sensitivity Policy

Polish translation: Polityka uświadamiania o ograniczeniach w rozpowszechnianiu informacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Company’s Information Sensitivity Policy
Polish translation:Polityka uświadamiania o ograniczeniach w rozpowszechnianiu informacji
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:01 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Company’s Information Sensitivity Policy
Adherence to the Company’s Information Sensitivity Policy and Data Classification Guidelines is required

szkolenie na temat Kodeksu Etyki firmy
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polityka uświadamiania o ograniczeniach w rozpowszechnianiu informacji
Explanation:
The Information Sensitivity Policy is intended to help employees determine what information can be disclosed to non-employees, as well as the relative sensitivity of information that should not be disclosed outside of <Company Name> without proper authorization
Selected response from:

krzyna
Poland
Grading comment
OK, lepiej brzmi :)
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1polityka spółki wobec poufnych informacji
bartek
4Polityka uświadamiania o ograniczeniach w rozpowszechnianiu informacjikrzyna


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company’s information sensitivity policy
polityka spółki wobec poufnych informacji


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Polityka uświadamiania o ograniczeniach w rozpowszechnianiu informacji


Explanation:
The Information Sensitivity Policy is intended to help employees determine what information can be disclosed to non-employees, as well as the relative sensitivity of information that should not be disclosed outside of <Company Name> without proper authorization



    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:J9wAN8V1Kj4J:www.sans.o...
krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
OK, lepiej brzmi :)
MA