KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

RSM, Ed.D.

Polish translation: RSM/ED.D


14:52 Jan 18, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: RSM, Ed.D.
skrot przy nazwisku rektora uczelni amerykanskiej
Rumpole
Polish translation:RSM/ED.D
Explanation:
Ed.D = doctor of Education, Doktor nauk pedagogicznych
RSM to może być "sister of mercy", może to zakonnica?
Na to wskazuje drugi link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 15:12:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wszystkie osoby znalezione tu:
http://www.google.pl/search?q="rsm Ed.d"&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&h...
to kobiety a szkoły są katolickie.
M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Royal Society of Medicine; Doctor of Education
bartek
3RSM/ED.D
maciejm


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
RSM/ED.D


Explanation:
Ed.D = doctor of Education, Doktor nauk pedagogicznych
RSM to może być "sister of mercy", może to zakonnica?
Na to wskazuje drugi link.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 15:12:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wszystkie osoby znalezione tu:
http://www.google.pl/search?q="rsm Ed.d"&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&h...
to kobiety a szkoły są katolickie.
M


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
    www.salve.edu/administration/ -
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rsm, ed.d.
Royal Society of Medicine; Doctor of Education


Explanation:
Królewskie Towarztstwo Medyczne; Doktor Pedagogiki

Acronym Finder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-01-18 15:11:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Towarzystwo!!!
Sorry :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743