KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Oil & gas equipment

Polish translation: sprzęt dla przemysłu gazowego i naftowego


11:27 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Oil & gas equipment
jako ga??? przemys?u, brak jakiegokolwiek kontekstu
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:sprzęt dla przemysłu gazowego i naftowego
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sprzęt dla przemysłu gazowego i naftowego
bartek
3 -1dostawy ropy i gazu
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oil & gas equipment
sprzęt dla przemysłu gazowego i naftowego


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
20 mins

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
35 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
oil & gas equipment
dostawy ropy i gazu


Explanation:
dosłownie zaopatrzenie w ropę i gaz ale to nie brzmi jako nazwa...

propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: equipment = sprzęt, urządzenia, wyposażenie
32 mins