KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

secretly, i am wanting you

Polish translation: tak między nami, pragnę Cię


18:49 Jan 20, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: secretly, i am wanting you
in een liedje, ik wil hem vertalen naar het pools, heb het al bijna, behalve deze zin nog niet
ikke
Polish translation:tak między nami, pragnę Cię
Explanation:
zonder Poolse letters:
tak miedzy nami, pragne Cie
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
dankjewel..:D:D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tak między nami, pragnę Cię
Anna Bittner
1potajemnie pragnę CięKasia Ziolek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
potajemnie pragnę Cię


Explanation:
Zgaduję, gdyż nie wiem czego dotyczy tekst.

Kasia Ziolek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 135

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tak między nami, pragnę Cię


Explanation:
zonder Poolse letters:
tak miedzy nami, pragne Cie

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
dankjewel..:D:D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: zgadza się ;)
1 min

agree  *eva*: it's all Dutch to me, ale oczywiście tak ;o)
1 hr

agree  lim0nka
3 days23 hrs