KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

seconded work

Polish translation: praca tymczasowa / oddelegowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seconded work
Polish translation:praca tymczasowa / oddelegowanie
Entered by: awdotia

10:20 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
/ quality plan
English term or phrase: seconded work
Plan Jakości, niestety kontekstu jest niewiele bo wszystko strasznie ogolne i w punktach:

1.3.Quality Plans.
1.3.1. Quality Plans for Small Projects
1.3.2. Generic Quality Plans
1.3.3. Quality Plans for Seconded Work
awdotia
Poland
praca tymczasowa / oddelegowanie
Explanation:
może:
dla oddelegowanych pracowników
dla pracowników oddelegowanych do...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2praca tymczasowa / oddelegowanie
lim0nka
2 +1praca(e) pomocnicze
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
praca tymczasowa / oddelegowanie


Explanation:
może:
dla oddelegowanych pracowników
dla pracowników oddelegowanych do...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Cole: "Secondment" means being sent by your current employer to work somewhere else
12 mins
  -> thank you :)

agree  GingerR: oddelegowanie
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
praca(e) pomocnicze


Explanation:
19. Staff in this category will be treated as temporary staff in their seconded work area but will retain the protection of their substantive post in their ...
www.uel.ac.uk/personnel/ManagingOrgChange.htm

... budowach ); praca dla cieśli w halach przy produkcji gotowych elementów dachowych; prace pomocnicze dla pracowników niewykwalifikowanych; prace pomocnicze ...
www.sbaeuro.pl/oferta.php - 10k

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jjk
1 min