KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

staffing programme

Polish translation: program obsady stanowisk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staffing programme
Polish translation:program obsady stanowisk
Entered by: awdotia

11:55 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: staffing programme
1. Project programme
1.2. Management and staffing of Project
1.3. Staffing programme
awdotia
Poland
program obsady stanowisk
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
dzięki! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4program obsady stanowiskamat
3 +1program rekrutacji
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
program rekrutacji


Explanation:
albo po prostu 'rekrutacja'

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 min

neutral  Monika Pilecka: rekrutacja to raczej tylko zatrudnianie ludzi, a tu może chodzić o dobór zespołu spośród pracowników
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
program obsady stanowisk


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
dzięki! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka: albo plan obsady
1 min

agree  Dorota Crates: cos w tym guscie tez chcialam napisac
3 mins

agree  lim0nka
6 hrs

agree  anglista
23 hrs