KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

benefit letter/book

Polish translation: decyzja o przyznaniu zasiłku / książeczka świadczeń (zasiłku)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benefit letter/book
Polish translation:decyzja o przyznaniu zasiłku / książeczka świadczeń (zasiłku)
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

17:05 Jan 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: benefit letter/book
dotyczy UK
Teresa Jaczewska
decyzja o przyznaniu zasiłku / książeczka świadczeń (zasiłku)
Explanation:
Please make sure you have read the leaflet that was sent with your Benefit decision letters called 'Your Benefit Letter - An Explanation', it may have the answers to your questions.

Invalid care allowance recipient - proof of one of the following:
benefit book or notification letter
http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/leisure/keycard/index.shtml

If you or your partner have children who live with you:
Your Child Benefit book or letter of entitlement

benefit book or notification letter from the Agency confirming the right to benefits

http://www.reliancebankltd.com/RelianceBank.nsf/0/05f20cc90d...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4decyzja o przyznaniu zasiłku / książeczka świadczeń (zasiłku)
bartek
3 +1odcinek/książeczka zasiłków
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odcinek/książeczka zasiłków


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: bon? kupon?
6 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decyzja o przyznaniu zasiłku / książeczka świadczeń (zasiłku)


Explanation:
Please make sure you have read the leaflet that was sent with your Benefit decision letters called 'Your Benefit Letter - An Explanation', it may have the answers to your questions.

Invalid care allowance recipient - proof of one of the following:
benefit book or notification letter
http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/leisure/keycard/index.shtml

If you or your partner have children who live with you:
Your Child Benefit book or letter of entitlement

benefit book or notification letter from the Agency confirming the right to benefits

http://www.reliancebankltd.com/RelianceBank.nsf/0/05f20cc90d...



    Reference: http://www.rushmoor.gov.uk/information/living/revenue/bene61...
    Reference: http://www.stalbans.gov.uk/living/benefits/appeal.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziękuję!