KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

What the fuck?

Polish translation: Co do cholery?


17:04 Mar 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: What the fuck?
ere...?
Miles
Polish translation:Co do cholery?
Explanation:
One of possibilities.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Co do cholery?
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1nizej...
mdarron
3co u licha?
madziag


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Co do cholery?


Explanation:
One of possibilities.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: ktoś ma dzisiaj dobry dzień, bo ja miałam ochotę skłosznąć ;)
9 mins
  -> Ja też, ale po zastanowieniu wybrałem non-offensive wariant tłumaczenia.

agree  PanPeter
12 mins

agree  Misiaczek
30 mins

agree  Fitzcarraldo
44 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
54 mins

agree  magdat: jesli nie poczujecioe sie urazeni to za Widawskim: co do ch...pana?
20 hrs

agree  maciejm: "co do ch...pana? ", albo "co do k... nedzy?"
2 days5 hrs

agree  SATRO: Najbardziej podoba mi się druga wersja maciejam :)
10 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what the fuck?
nizej...


Explanation:
koniecznie potrzebny kontekst!!
F*** ma niesamowicie wiele znaczen, nawet w takim wyrazeniu....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-08 17:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..i zalezy jak dosadnie nalezy sie wyrazic w danej sytuacji..

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magry
16 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co u licha?


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 16:35:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

co u diabła?

madziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): maryjeczka