KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

threaded designs

Polish translation: W wykonaniach gwintowanych


04:37 Mar 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: threaded designs
Budowa panewki (komponet endoprotezy stawu biodrowego)

Acetabular Shells: The acetabular metal shells are available in patented Dual Geometry*, patented Dual Radius PSL®**, Secur-Fit™ and threaded designs. The shell designs are available without any surface enhancement or with a variety of surface enhancements including a MicroStructured® coating, an arc deposited surface roughening and/or a Hydroxylapatite Surface TreatmentÔ, depending on the shell design.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:W wykonaniach gwintowanych
Explanation:
Albo: w wykoanniach z połączeniem gwintowym
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje wam bardzo!
Dochodze do wniosku, ze chodzi faktycznie o polaczenia gwintowane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4W wykonaniach gwintowanychWitold
3rodzaje gwintowane
Himawari


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodzaje gwintowane


Explanation:
Dostepne sa nastepujace rodzaje pokryw (?): ....., gwintowane

threaded = gwintowane

wg. slownika NT

Himawari
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W wykonaniach gwintowanych


Explanation:
Albo: w wykoanniach z połączeniem gwintowym

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Dziekuje wam bardzo!
Dochodze do wniosku, ze chodzi faktycznie o polaczenia gwintowane.