KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

payee vs payer

Polish translation: oddiorca płatności vs. płatnik


10:55 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: payee vs payer
Sprawa dotyczy zakupów do projektu realizowanego z zagranicznych funduszy. Należy przedstawić dowody zakupów...

1. Requirements for expenditure vouchers
Proof of all expenditure of the project must be furnished through corresponding vouchers. A voucher must contain at least the following details:
• Invoice with the name and address of the payee
• Name and address of the payer
• Reason for payment
• Amount of payment
• Place and date
Gregor
Polish translation:oddiorca płatności vs. płatnik
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-03-31 10:57:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odbiorca
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5oddiorca płatności vs. płatnik
bartek
5odbiorca platnosci vs. platnik
mdarron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
oddiorca płatności vs. płatnik


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-03-31 10:57:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odbiorca

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: najprościej...
23 mins

agree  Joan S
33 mins

agree  lim0nka
6 hrs

agree  magry
12 hrs

agree  maciejm
20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odbiorca platnosci vs. platnik


Explanation:
m

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: po co przepisywać odpowiedź, która padła 5 godzin wcześniej?
1 hr
  -> ooops , rzeczywiscie, po co? Nie zauwazylam ze odpowiedz juz byla...