KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

regular doctor

Polish translation: stały lekarz


20:10 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: regular doctor
czy wystarczy powiedzieć 'lekarz ogólny'(ale to chyba nie oddaje prawdziwego znaczenia) czy trzeba użyc formy opisowej, np. 'lekarz, u którego pacjent stale sie leczy'?
Aleksandra Mentel
Polish translation:stały lekarz
Explanation:
może tak? analogia do 'regular customer' - stały klient
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3stały lekarz
MonikaSojka
4lekarz rodzinny
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stały lekarz


Explanation:
może tak? analogia do 'regular customer' - stały klient

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Trojanowicz
11 mins

agree  mdarron
31 mins

agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lekarz rodzinny


Explanation:
inna propozycja
To bylo kiedys uzywane

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12