KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

pop pills

Polish translation: łykać tabletki


13:46 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ drugs
English term or phrase: pop pills
kids popping pills that they don't even know
wolf4jc
United States
Polish translation:łykać tabletki
Explanation:
właśnie w taki przesadny i nieprzemyślany sposób
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1łykać tabletki
*eva*
4brać prochy
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
łykać tabletki


Explanation:
właśnie w taki przesadny i nieprzemyślany sposób

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magry
5 days
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brać prochy


Explanation:
kosciuszko

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714