KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Methylphenidate

Polish translation: metylfenidat


20:03 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ drugs
English term or phrase: Methylphenidate
Methylphenidate, which is manufactured under the brand name Ritalin, is a Schedule II stimulant
wolf4jc
United States
Polish translation:metylfenidat
Explanation:
... skoro nikt inny nie chce :)
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metylfenidat
Jabberwock
1Metylofenol?
Marek Urban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
methylphenidate
metylfenidat


Explanation:
... skoro nikt inny nie chce :)


    Reference: http://free.med.pl/farmacja/interakcje2.html
Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1718

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Metylofenol?


Explanation:
Metylokarbol ?
Methyl -metyl
Phenic - fenol

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 403