KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Lori

Polish translation: Lori


19:04 Apr 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Lori
Lori is a name.
Lori
Polish translation:Lori
Explanation:
I don't suppose it has its Polish equivalent
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Lori
MonikaSojka
5Lori - to imię
Marek Urban
4 +1you dont translate it
Kornelia Longoria


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lori
Lori


Explanation:
I don't suppose it has its Polish equivalent

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
3 mins

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

agree  magry
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lori
you dont translate it


Explanation:
just Lori

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> :)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lori - to imię


Explanation:
wyjaśnienie ... komuś, kto nie zrozumiał

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25