KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

shape sorter

Polish translation: zabawka do nauki rozpoznawania kształtów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shape sorter
Polish translation:zabawka do nauki rozpoznawania kształtów
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:44 Jun 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: shape sorter
Activity Dump Truck with action shape sorters. Comes with 4 transformable shapes for sorting

na tym dzieci uczą się rozpoznawac kształty
np. tu http://www.usefulinfo.co.uk/shopping_toys/shape_sorter_toys....

ma to ładną polską nazwę?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
zabawka do nauki rozpoznawania kształtów
Explanation:
propozycja
chyba pójdę do sklepu z zabawkami i poczytam metki, bo może już ktoś wymyślił lepszą nazwę :-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki, zgrabnie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zabawka do nauki rozpoznawania kształtów
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3sorter kształtów
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorter kształtów


Explanation:
Czy to ładna nazwa ?


    Reference: http://www.maluchy.com.pl/x_C_Dz__P_12010015.html
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zabawka do nauki rozpoznawania kształtów


Explanation:
propozycja
chyba pójdę do sklepu z zabawkami i poczytam metki, bo może już ktoś wymyślił lepszą nazwę :-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 546
Grading comment
dzięki, zgrabnie:)