KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

push forward

Polish translation: zwiększyć


16:42 Jul 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: push forward
The Distribution Partner agrees to safeguard the interests of the Supplier carefully and to push forward the distribution of the products.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:zwiększyć
Explanation:
lub ewentualnie "pomóc"

Nie jest to dosłowne tłumaczenie, ale moim zdaniem pasuje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-07-01 17:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomoc w dystrybucji towarów
Selected response from:

Pawel Gieraszczenko
Poland
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zwiększyćPawel Gieraszczenko
4przyśpieszyć
A_G_A


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyśpieszyć


Explanation:
dosłownie: popchnąć :)

A_G_A
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwiększyć


Explanation:
lub ewentualnie "pomóc"

Nie jest to dosłowne tłumaczenie, ale moim zdaniem pasuje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-07-01 17:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomoc w dystrybucji towarów

Pawel Gieraszczenko
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Souffez: można tez użyc: zintensyfikować
22 mins