KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

air wrench

Polish translation: klucz pneumatyczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air wrench
Polish translation:klucz pneumatyczny
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

18:22 Aug 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: air wrench
rodzaj klucza
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
klucz pneumatyczny
Explanation:
... Klucze pneumatyczne i nasadki udarowe KOKEN - Japonia Narzędzia pneumatyczne FUJI,
SHINANO -Japonia Maszyny budowlane - WACKER, WEBER BAILDONIT -Katowice ...
www.kelso.pl/index.php
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4klucz pneumatyczny
Tomasz Niedbala
3klucz pneumatycznyCake


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klucz pneumatyczny


Explanation:
... Klucze pneumatyczne i nasadki udarowe KOKEN - Japonia Narzędzia pneumatyczne FUJI,
SHINANO -Japonia Maszyny budowlane - WACKER, WEBER BAILDONIT -Katowice ...
www.kelso.pl/index.php


    Reference: http://www.airpress.pl/narzedzia.htm
    Reference: http://www.mam.rzeszow.pl/pneumatyczne.html
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dzięki!:)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klucz pneumatyczny


Explanation:
chyba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-09 18:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w swietle powyzszego chyba na pewno :)

Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30