KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Entrepreneurship

Polish translation: przedsiêbiorczoœæ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entrepreneurship
Polish translation:przedsiêbiorczoœæ
Entered by: MAGDALENA TURON

15:59 Dec 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Entrepreneurship
JEDNA Z POLITYK UE
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
przedsiębiorczość
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję, biorąc pod uwage kontekst mozna dodać że jest to współpraca na rzecz rozwoju przedsiębiorczości
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3przedsiębiorczość
bartek
5 +1przedsiębiorczość
Rafal Piotrowski
3przedsięiorstwa
Malgorzata Souffez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entrepreneurship
przedsiębiorczość


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362
Grading comment
Dziękuję, biorąc pod uwage kontekst mozna dodać że jest to współpraca na rzecz rozwoju przedsiębiorczości

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: 1 minuta lepiej! hehehe :-D
1 min
  -> przez przypadek mi się smyknęło

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Lota
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrepreneurship
przedsięiorstwa


Explanation:
jedna z dziedzin wymienionych na stronie UKIE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-06 16:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, rzeczywiscie Przedsiebiorstwa=Enterprise, a Panowie maja racje


    Reference: http://www1.ukie.gov.pl/WWW/serce.nsf/CDocByLocation?OpenVie...
Malgorzata Souffez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrepreneurship
przedsiębiorczość


Explanation:
simple as that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-12-06 16:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. \"wspieranie przedsiębiorczości\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-06 16:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pfsl.pl/pdf.php?id=105

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-06 16:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://isip.sejm.gov.pl/Biuletyn.nsf/ 0/D96E4EDF8823C85EC1256B7200435337?OpenDocument

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoanna
53 mins
  -> dzieki :-)