KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

leading view

Polish translation: dobre uznanie/opinia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading view
Polish translation:dobre uznanie/opinia
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

14:00 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: leading view
He has the leading view with global instituions, enjoying a top 3 ranking in all major European research polls for the past ten years.

zajmuje ważną pozycję?
cynamon
Poland
dobre uznanie/opinia
Explanation:
cieszy się bardzo dobrym uznaniem/opinią - jakoś po tej linii IMHO
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dobre uznanie/opiniaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3cieszy się poważaniemsan123


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dobre uznanie/opinia


Explanation:
cieszy się bardzo dobrym uznaniem/opinią - jakoś po tej linii IMHO

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
dzięki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cieszy się poważaniem


Explanation:
propozycja

san123