KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

flavoured water

Polish translation: woda aromatyzowana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flavoured water
Polish translation:woda aromatyzowana
Entered by: cynamon

14:56 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: flavoured water
ale nie o smaku hot doga -:)
to ma być jakis produkt caca coli-
jak będzie łądnie? woda smakowa? aromatyzowana?
rodzaj: Carbonated Soft Drinks (CSD's)
cynamon
Poland
woda aromatyzowana
Explanation:
Zdaje sie ze konkurencja wprowadza ten wlasnie termin, pewnie nawiazujac do aromatyzowanych herbat
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Bylow
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2woda aromatyzowana
Katarzyna Bylow
4woda smakowapidzej


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
woda aromatyzowana


Explanation:
Zdaje sie ze konkurencja wprowadza ten wlasnie termin, pewnie nawiazujac do aromatyzowanych herbat


    Reference: http://www.opakowania.com.pl/zagadnienia/zagadnienia.asp?ID=...
Katarzyna Bylow
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 mins

agree  Pawel Gromek
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
woda smakowa


Explanation:
też się przewija; zresztą o smaku cytrynowym brzmi lepiej niż "z aromatem cytryny" jak dla mnie

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71