KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

separate stocking commitments

Polish translation: zobowiązania do osobnego składowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separate stocking commitments
Polish translation:zobowiązania do osobnego składowania
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

15:11 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: separate stocking commitments
żeby jakiś tam towar osobno przechowywać, tylko na półkach sklepowych go osobno wystawiać.
cynamon
Poland
zobowiązania do osobnego składowania
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zobowiązania do osobnego składowania
Adam Lankamer
4nawyki stosowania tejże techniki
Marek Urban


  

Answers


1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nawyki stosowania tejże techniki


Explanation:
tzn oddzielnego przechowywania

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
raczej nie nawyki
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: raczej nie nawyki

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązania do osobnego składowania


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dzięki