KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

out of round tires

Polish translation: opony odkształcone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out -of -round tires
Polish translation:opony odkształcone
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

00:13 Dec 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: out of round tires
vehicle that has uneven or out of round tires

czyli dokladnie jakie? doslownie?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
odkształcone
Explanation:
tak bym napisał, nie wnikając w szczegóły.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs 39 mins (2004-12-09 12:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo: zdeformowane
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
i tak pójdzie..dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odkształcone
Andrzej Lejman
4dosłownie: kartofle...
goodline


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosłownie: kartofle...


Explanation:
nie-okrągłe = KRZYWE
przekoszone
przegięte

google: search : "krzywe opony"




goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odkształcone


Explanation:
tak bym napisał, nie wnikając w szczegóły.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs 39 mins (2004-12-09 12:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo: zdeformowane

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
i tak pójdzie..dzięki!