KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

'Becoming the best'

Polish translation: Zostań najlepszy!


11:59 Dec 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: 'Becoming the best'
hasło reklamowe
silver9
Polish translation:Zostań najlepszy!
Explanation:
Zostań najlepszy!
Selected response from:

Pawel Gromek
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zostań najlepszy!Pawel Gromek
4Bądź debeściakiempidzej
4zwyciężając
goodline
4bądź najlepszycynamon
4Dołącz do najlepszych!
cynkol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'becoming the best'
Dołącz do najlepszych!


Explanation:
propozycja...

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'becoming the best'
bądź najlepszy


Explanation:
np

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'becoming the best'
zwyciężając


Explanation:
IMHO
THE best = THE winner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-12-09 13:02:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or (troszkę dłuższe, ale też uniwersalne)

Na drodze do sukcesu

goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'becoming the best'
Bądź debeściakiem


Explanation:
tak myślę

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'becoming the best'
Zostań najlepszy!


Explanation:
Zostań najlepszy!

Pawel Gromek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1