KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

fireboard

Polish translation: to tak


16:35 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / fire precautions
English term or phrase: fireboard
postępowanie na wypadek pożaru:
'check that all residents are accounted for from the fireboard'.
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:to tak
Explanation:
myslalam ze to jakas rada pozarnictwa, ale to wtedy komitet / zespol (przeciw)pozarowy ????
prowadzacy rejestr lokatorow tego osrodka
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
napisałam 'rejestr', dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lista na wypadek pozarulegato
3to tak
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to tak


Explanation:
myslalam ze to jakas rada pozarnictwa, ale to wtedy komitet / zespol (przeciw)pozarowy ????
prowadzacy rejestr lokatorow tego osrodka


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362
Grading comment
napisałam 'rejestr', dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista na wypadek pozaru


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14