KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

maintenance-free

Polish translation: bezobsługowy


17:13 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: maintenance-free
General expression
agnes13mc
Polish translation:bezobsługowy
Explanation:
ogólne wyrazenie :)
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Ok, dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4bezobsługowy
Jakub Szacki
4 +2bez koniecznosci wykonywania konserwacji
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bezobsługowy


Explanation:
ogólne wyrazenie :)

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Ok, dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robif
7 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: dotyczy też chomików czy co to masz na zdjęciu :-)))
15 mins

agree  *eva*: dotyczy zwłaszcza mężow! ;P
55 mins

agree  Miłosz Sliwa
940 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bez koniecznosci wykonywania konserwacji


Explanation:
to tak, bez szerszego kontekstu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: maintenace-free husband = ideał :)
55 mins

agree  Spilliaert
3 hrs