KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

bulk sampling

Polish translation: pobieranie próbek materiału w pełnej objętosci


13:31 Feb 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: bulk sampling
The company specializes in bulk sampling and assay analysis of recycled and mined material

jest na to precyzyjna nazwa?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:pobieranie próbek materiału w pełnej objętosci
Explanation:
(reprezentatywnych dla całej masy, złoża itd.)
.Podstawowe prace badawcze 15.3.1.Rodzaje prac badawczych
15.3.2.Wykopy, szybiki i otwory badawcze 15.3.3.Pobieranie próbek gruntu 15.3.4
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
ok!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pobieranie próbek materiału w pełnej objętosciA.G.
3losowanie ze stosu
tabor


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
losowanie ze stosu


Explanation:
ale tylko w wypadku, gdy ufa się słownikowi N-T PWN 2004

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pobieranie próbek materiału w pełnej objętosci


Explanation:
(reprezentatywnych dla całej masy, złoża itd.)
.Podstawowe prace badawcze 15.3.1.Rodzaje prac badawczych
15.3.2.Wykopy, szybiki i otwory badawcze 15.3.3.Pobieranie próbek gruntu 15.3.4

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
972 days