KudoZ home » English to Polish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

non-cash credit to income

Polish translation: jednorazowe uznanie przychodów pozycja bezgotówkowa z tytułu ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-cash credit to income
Polish translation:jednorazowe uznanie przychodów pozycja bezgotówkowa z tytułu ...
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

06:51 Jun 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil industry
English term or phrase: non-cash credit to income
...created a one-time non-cash credit to income due to a reduction in deferred taxes in the amount of ...
Sprawozdanie finansowe
Andrzej Lejman
Poniżej:
Explanation:
jednorazowa pozycja bezgotówkowa po stronie przychodów albo
jednorazowe uznanie przychodów pozycj± bezgotówkow± z tytułu ...

This adjustment was based on the results of an actuarial study and resulted in a non-cash credit to income of $331,500.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 07:03:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo:
jednorazowe zaliczenie do przychodów pozycji bezgotówkowej z tytułu ...
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Tekst juz dawno poszedl, ale po konsultacji z ksiegowymi rzeczywiscie tak to sformulowalem - jednorazowe uznanie ...
Niemniej dziekuje!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1To nie jest odpowiedź, tylko podpowiedź :-)
bartek
4Poniżej:Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To nie jest odpowiedź, tylko podpowiedź :-)


Explanation:
Według Glossary of Investment Terms

http://www.valueline.com/sup_glossa.html

"Allowance for Funds Used During Construction (Electric Utility Industries)—a non cash credit to income consisting of equity and debt components. This non cash income results from construction work in progress and is expected to be converted into cash income at a future date."



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, but it's only in English :-(

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poniżej:


Explanation:
jednorazowa pozycja bezgotówkowa po stronie przychodów albo
jednorazowe uznanie przychodów pozycj± bezgotówkow± z tytułu ...

This adjustment was based on the results of an actuarial study and resulted in a non-cash credit to income of $331,500.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 07:03:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo:
jednorazowe zaliczenie do przychodów pozycji bezgotówkowej z tytułu ...

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tekst juz dawno poszedl, ale po konsultacji z ksiegowymi rzeczywiscie tak to sformulowalem - jednorazowe uznanie ...
Niemniej dziekuje!