KudoZ home » English to Polish » Philosophy

critical interest

Polish translation: dogłębne/istotne zainteresowanie


19:16 Feb 2, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
English term or phrase: critical interest
Recent years have seen a remarkable reawakening of critical interest among Anglophone art historians in the German roots of their discipline.

Tekst filozoficzny.
vitkas
Polish translation:dogłębne/istotne zainteresowanie
Explanation:
characterized by thoroughness and a reference to principles, as becomes a critic; as, a critical analysis of a subject/ accurate; as, critical knowledge; a critical dissertation
Selected response from:

Patrycja Skupien
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dogłębne/istotne zainteresowaniePatrycja Skupien
4krytyczne zainteresowanie/podejście
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krytyczne zainteresowanie/podejście


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&rlz=1T4GZHY_plPL231PL231&q...

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dogłębne/istotne zainteresowanie


Explanation:
characterized by thoroughness and a reference to principles, as becomes a critic; as, a critical analysis of a subject/ accurate; as, critical knowledge; a critical dissertation

Patrycja Skupien
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
17 mins