KudoZ home » English to Polish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

lens exposure

Polish translation: czas otwarcia migawki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lens exposure
Polish translation:czas otwarcia migawki
Entered by: Przemysław Szkodziński

20:24 Jul 1, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: lens exposure
Ustawienia przy robieniu zdjęć.
Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
czas otwarcia migawki
Explanation:
O to chodzi w kontekście podanego dodatkowego wyjaśnienia.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czas otwarcia migawki
Maciek Drobka
3czas ekspozycji
Agnieszka Hayward


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czas otwarcia migawki


Explanation:
O to chodzi w kontekście podanego dodatkowego wyjaśnienia.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc. :-)

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czas ekspozycji


Explanation:
tak to znam

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish