KudoZ home » English to Polish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

hard proof

Polish translation: wydruk próbny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard proof
Polish translation:wydruk próbny
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

13:33 Aug 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / light comes from the sun
English term or phrase: hard proof
After Jean approved the soft proof, John was ready to create a hard proof for Jean to examine.

Tyle tego hard proof mam w tekście
bartek
wydruk próbny
Explanation:
lub kopia probna

IMHO - nie na papierze! a jesli druk jest na folii? szkle? plycie CD?
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wydruk próbnyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1odbitka (na papierze)wrasz1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odbitka (na papierze)


Explanation:
chyba


    Reference: http://www.compulabel.com/index.asp?Page=Glossary&Letter=H
wrasz1
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominiczak: http://www.heidelberg.com/www/pages/glossary.jsp?letter=H
25 mins

2 days20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wydruk próbny


Explanation:
lub kopia probna

IMHO - nie na papierze! a jesli druk jest na folii? szkle? plycie CD?

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)