KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Polish translation: prokurator generalny


03:40 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: ATTORNEY GENERAL
Attorney General - pozycja
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:prokurator generalny
Explanation:
http://tiny.pl/1vz3
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
jesus, thank you! I have a mental block :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prokurator generalny
skisteeps
4 +2prokurator generalny
allp


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attorney general
prokurator generalny


Explanation:
http://tiny.pl/1vz3

allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
jesus, thank you! I have a mental block :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: proszę wybrać pierwszą czasowo odpowiedź
9 mins
  -> Asker wybiera odpowiedź, którą chce :) Moja była poza tym od razu z linkiem.

agree  Polangmar: A w mojej były 4 linki i była krótsza: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2215330 .:) Niestety, pytająca zastosowała inną regułę.;(((
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attorney general
prokurator generalny


Explanation:
Przynajmniej w Kanadzie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-24 03:44:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1017668

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: zgadzam sie i przepraszam. Myslalam, ze nagrodzilam pierwsza czasowo odpowiedz.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: Pani McCormick nieprawidłowo wybrała odpowiedzi, powinna być wybrana oierwsza czasowo
8 mins
  -> Dzięki! Jak sama przyznała, nie była w najlepszej formie.

agree  EnglishDirect: tak!
56 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Icing