KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

demonstrating integrity

Polish translation: pryncypialność/kierowanie się zasadami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demonstrating integrity
Polish translation:pryncypialność/kierowanie się zasadami
Entered by: legato

23:08 Mar 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: demonstrating integrity
Recipients of this award were selected by their colleagues for having a positive attitude and always demonstrating integrity and professionalism in their work and personal lives
Ivona
United States
pryncypialność/kierowanie się zasadami
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pryncypialność/kierowanie się zasadamilegato
4uczciwość
Adam Lankamer
3wykazywanie uczciwościEwelina Kwiatek
3przejawianie uczciwości/prawościBubz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przejawianie uczciwości/prawości


Explanation:
moze tak

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykazywanie uczciwości


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że bardziej pasuje tu słowo 'wykazywanie' niż 'przejawianie', ponieważ 'profesjonalizm' także się 'wykazuje'.

Ewelina Kwiatek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uczciwość


Explanation:
po prostu

za postawę oraz uczciwość i profesjonalizm

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pryncypialność/kierowanie się zasadami


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
21 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  KMC GLOBAL
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Polangmar
13 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  TLUMACZ77: najgorsi (bo nieprzewidywalni) są ludzie bez żadnych zasad
1 day2 hrs
  -> Dzięki