KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

dim presence

Polish translation: obecność mrocznych istot


18:33 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: dim presence
As we neared it, we felt that there were what I can only call dim presences waiting for us.
Kame
Polish translation:obecność mrocznych istot
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2obecność mrocznych istot
Agnieszka Hayward
4niewyraźny zarys istoty / postaci
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niewyraźny zarys istoty / postaci


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 272

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obecność mrocznych istot


Explanation:
propozycja

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: mroczne istoty
8 hrs
  -> masz rację. dzięki

agree  lim0nka: asker zasnął, może chociaż robot się obudzi :o)
18 days