KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

moon making the path we know across the sea

Polish translation: Nie było na co patrzeć: księżyc w pełni wędrował swoją dobrze nam znaną drogą przez morze.


18:45 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: moon making the path we know across the sea
Tere was nothing to be seen:(...)full moon making that path we know across the sea.
Kame
Polish translation:Nie było na co patrzeć: księżyc w pełni wędrował swoją dobrze nam znaną drogą przez morze.
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

MateuszJ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nie było na co patrzeć: księżyc w pełni wędrował swoją dobrze nam znaną drogą przez morze.MateuszJ
4księżyc podążający znaną nam drogą poprzez morze
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
księżyc podążający znaną nam drogą poprzez morze


Explanation:
b :-)))

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 272

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie było na co patrzeć: księżyc w pełni wędrował swoją dobrze nam znaną drogą przez morze.


Explanation:
może tak?

MateuszJ
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20