KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

laid back.

Polish translation: wyluzowany, na luzie


00:20 Mar 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: laid back.
- I don’t know how he moves so fast. This is as quick as he ever moved, cause he’s so laid back.
- I know. He moves so slow.

(I don't want to use powolny, because I am using it in the next title)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:wyluzowany, na luzie
Explanation:
relaxed and easy going OED
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Moonia, that's it! Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zrelaksowanyEnsor
4niefrasobliwy / beztroski
lim0nka
4wyluzowany, na luzie
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyluzowany, na luzie


Explanation:
relaxed and easy going OED

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Moonia, that's it! Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zrelaksowany


Explanation:
propo;

Ensor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 155

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niefrasobliwy / beztroski


Explanation:
kolejne możliwości

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142