KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

the flow

Polish translation: płynny ruch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the flow
Polish translation:płynny ruch
Entered by: amat

00:00 Mar 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: the flow
Remember, in hip-hop it's all about the feel and the flow and listening to the music, and letting the beat take you there.
Ivona
United States
rytm
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rytmamat
3płynny ruchbarwin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płynny ruch


Explanation:
skojarzenie

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rytm


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4