KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

hot tub

Polish translation: Hot Tub / hydropool


11:16 Jun 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: hot tub
w przeciwienstwie do jacuzzi. na internecie znalazlam tylko, ze hot tub i jacuzzi sa rownoznaczne, ale ja musze miec to rozroznienie
agusia
Polish translation:Hot Tub / hydropool
Explanation:
ja bym to zostawił w oryginale z ew. opisem
na podstawie stron:
http://www.hydropool.pl/wstep2.swf
http://www.hydropool.pl/index_wstep.html
Selected response from:

Szymon Cegielka
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wanna z jacuzziMarta Matuszak
3Hot Tub / hydropool
Szymon Cegielka


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hot Tub / hydropool


Explanation:
ja bym to zostawił w oryginale z ew. opisem
na podstawie stron:
http://www.hydropool.pl/wstep2.swf
http://www.hydropool.pl/index_wstep.html

Szymon Cegielka
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wanna z jacuzzi


Explanation:
jacuzzi to osobny basenik z babelkami, hot tub to wanna z mechanizmem ktory daje efekt jak jacuzzi. Czyli hot tub to wanna z jacuzzi.

Marta Matuszak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish