KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

mental suggestion

Polish translation: sugestia psychiczna


20:51 Jun 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: mental suggestion
From now on any mental suggestion you receive from me must be carried out.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:sugestia psychiczna
Explanation:
propo;

"dobra sugestia psychiczna, która pomo?e w walce z wrogimi kilogramami (mo?e by? te? pozytywna sugestia hipnotyczna);"
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sugestia mentalna
Jerzy Gzula
3sugestia psychicznaEnsor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sugestia mentalna


Explanation:
Tak się mówi... http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&safe...
"Sugestia umysłowa" jakoś nie występuje. Może zostawić tylko "sugestia"?

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sugestia psychiczna


Explanation:
propo;

"dobra sugestia psychiczna, która pomo?e w walce z wrogimi kilogramami (mo?e by? te? pozytywna sugestia hipnotyczna);"



    Reference: http://www.irydolog.pl/odchudzanie.html
Ensor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Thank you.